Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

Results 2016

Division: 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)

Place    Time        Bib#              Name/City

1     36:34        7  Makayla Timoti

2     36:37        8  Kyra Mita

3     37:42        1  Te Arawa Tumai

4     38:12        4  Lily Mitchell

5     38:22      138  Kelsheray Timihou

6     38:28        3  Jahkaya Taukei

7     41:01        9  Mera Lee-Penehira

8     41:41        6  Renée Childs

9     42:47       10  Teina-Rose Liufalani

10     42:51       11  Kiara Henry

11     48:42      139  Marara Rogers

12     48:45        5  Kahi Elliott

13     48:47        2  Maraeroa Leefe

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)

Place    Time         Bib#              Name/City

1   1:09:14        19  Marama Elkington 

2   1:09:21        16  Koha-Alofa Vitolio

3   1:13:30        15  Inamaru Tere

4   1:15:10        17  Jasmine Munday

5   1:17:05        23  Nikita Henare

6   1:18:41        20  Zane Heta

7   1:26:53        21  Kalaia Heta

8   1:27:24        22  Eden Collier

9   1:35:31        18  Pani Trent

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women

Place    Time         Bib#              Name/City

1   1:08:44        30  Rose King

2   1:11:39        28  Tui McCaull

3   1:12:03        27  Lynora Hati

4   1:15:00        26  Raanj Rapana

5   1:16:25        24  Toia Palmer

6   1:17:28        25  Julz Pua-Tipokoroa

7   1:28:29        12  Sandra Staub

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)

Place    Time         Bib#              Name/City

1   1:13:01        35  Nyree King

2   1:17:14        31  Jenny Rasmussen

3   1:17:42        32  Lianne Reaburn

4   1:20:04        38  Nana Monga

5   1:20:58        33  Sharon Hawke

6   1:21:09        37  Betty-Anne Monga

7   1:21:31        34  Liz Tane

8   1:23:02        14  Hilda Halkyard-Harawira

9   1:30:10        36  Carolyn Matthews

 

Division: 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men

Place    Time        Bib#                Name/City

  1   1:58:09      111  Tupu King 

2   2:02:32      117  Nohoarii Tahiata

3   2:06:38      118  Shannon Moon

4   2:07:50      106  Joern Scherzer

5   2:08:54      112  Mitch Olds

6   2:09:03      115  Mark Malaki-Williams

7   2:09:15      109  Manu ado

8   2:10:29      121  Paora Monk

9   2:10:29      116  Kisione Fonua

10   2:10:45      104  Dan Firth

11   2:11:33      107  Conan Herbert

12   2:12:51      133  Brad Anderson

13   2:13:06      113  Turanga Kerr

14   2:13:51      105  Mark Cresswell

15   2:14:16      114  Nathan Rennie

16   2:14:48      120  Kier Henry

17   2:15:30      108  Hao Hu

18   2:17:52      131  Jamille Ruka

19   2:19:38      123  John Papalii

20   2:20:53      137  Kimi Taliauli Independent

21   2:21:44       83  Teremoana Tere

22   2:26:23      124  Jonboy Ama

23   2:35:08      122  Peter Jackson

DNF: Jack Wormald

DNF: Joe Vainepoto

DNF: Cheyanne Moon

 

Division: 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)

Place    Time        Bib#                Name/City

1   2:08:39       92  Paddy Rimene

2   2:10:28      102  Tonga White

3   2:11:22       95  Troy Dolman

4   2:16:31      101  Jeff Ah kuoi

5   2:18:59       94  Richard Thomson

6   2:22:42       96  Aaron Kereopa

7   2:23:27      100  Tony Parker

8   2:24:42       99  Aaron Te Ahuahu

9   2:24:55       97  Jason Porter

10   2:29:21       93  Bevan Roozendaal

 

Division: 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)

Place    Time        Bib#                Name/City

1   2:16:11      126  Anthony Cribb

2   2:21:26      125  kraig cornwall

3   2:22:23      128  tony munroe

4   2:26:58      129  Richard Waldegrave

5   2:31:36      127  Johnny Sherry

6   2:38:50      130  Fraser Munroe

 

 Division: 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)

Place    Time        Bib#                Name/City

1     32:54       41  Ky Webb

2     33:20       40  Rua Mano Herewini

3     33:54       57  Tomairangi Hetaraka

4     34:27       56  Tāne Heta

5     34:42       51  Carrell Morunga

6     34:47       49  Kewene Edmonds

7     35:03       53  Toitehuatahi Vasa-Sheck Munroe

8     35:19       58  Darius Apanui

9     36:05       42  Isaac Davis

10     37:46       39  Jesse Yates

11     38:32       54  Jimmy Roots

12     38:36       45  Haki Thompson

13     38:36       46  Jonlee Anderson

14     41:48       44  Anton Coopman

15     42:38       43  Hayden Yates

16     44:34       52  Jamal Archibald

17     44:43       47  DJ Ellis

18     45:26       50  Amaru Raharaha

 

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)

Place    Time        Bib#                Name/City

1   1:03:42       62  Marcel Hellesoe

2   1:04:17       61  Ash Roozendaal

3   1:06:36       60  Maori Kava Tere

4   1:06:42       66  Joshua Walters

5   1:07:26       63  Thomas Key

6   1:07:53       64  Manaaki Te kowhai

7   1:08:09       71  Te Teira Ebb

8   1:09:55       74  Desmond Daniels

9   1:10:05       65  Cassius Felise

10   1:10:05       69  Mason Matthews

11   1:11:01       68  Ezra Simmons

12   1:12:24       70  Te Awa Stirling

13   1:13:22       59  Ngarangi Babbington

14   1:18:45       67  Paora Leef

15   1:19:39       73  Mare Teokotai

16   1:19:58       72  Carlos Crichton

 

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Men

Place    Time        Bib#                Name/City

1   1:08:31      119  Ryan Frost

2   1:08:55      136  Daniel Kereopa

3   1:09:43       77  Tui Petelo

4   1:10:57       82  Vance Smith

5   1:11:27       81  Ben Fonua

6   1:11:59       84  TAERO GEORGY

7   1:12:01       79  Shannon Rimene-albrett

8   1:13:44       80  Dave Cameron

9   1:15:02       85  Blair Sorensen

10   1:15:37       78  Matthew Hounsome

11   1:16:45       75  Ren Blair

12   1:18:12       55  Heke Ngapua Rankin

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)

Place    Time        Bib#                Name/City

1   1:08:19       90  David King

2   1:10:38       76  Maori Tere

3   1:11:45       89  Bunny Palmer

4   1:12:29       88  Shaye Pettit-Smith

5   1:12:30       87  Bill Halkyard

 


Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...