Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

Results 2013

RESULTS 2013

Female  –  6km V1 Rudderless 
                                               
  Place   OA   Race No   Name               Time    
    Short Course                    
   1    1 110   Inamaru Tere     44:48    
   2    2 111   Takau Heather Dean     45:33    
   3    3 109   Grace Riley     45:36    
   4    4 112   Emma-may Loretz     1:00:39    
   5    5 166   Tyla-Jade Taniora     1:01:15    
                                               
                                               
                                               
Female  –  12km V1 Rudderless 
                                               
  Place   OA   Race No   Name               Time    
    Junior                    
   1    2 173   Milla Brown     1:20:47    
   2    5 90   Bec Rasmussen     1:22:23    
   3    6 172   Storme Pare     1:23:58    
   4   11 174   Kata Brown     1:25:56    
   5   13 91   Koha-Alofa Vitolio     1:29:32    
   6   14 175   Tiahn Beuth-Pukepuke     1:29:53    
                                               
    Open                    
   1    1 94   Marianna Hodges     1:18:00    
   2    3 99   Mereana Hodges     1:21:31    
   3    4 98   Kiwi Campbell     1:22:02    
   4   18 100   Ma Meti     1:31:26    
              168   Diana Malaki-Williams     DNF    
                                               
    Master                    
   1    7 171   Yvette Heke     1:24:15    
   2    9 180   Joss Scott     1:25:43    
   3   12 187   Karyn Misipeka     1:28:06    
   4   15 97   Julia Pua-Tipokoroa     1:30:19    
   5   20 95   Betty-Anne Monga     1:33:05    
   6   21 170   Henrietta Sakey     1:33:20    
   7   23 96   audrey wikiriwhi     1:37:40    
   8   25 169   Tania Albert     1:45:57    
              92   Tina kea Sala     DNF    
                                               
                                               
    Snr Master                    
   1    8 106   Nyree King     1:25:32    
   2   10 181   Jenny Rasmussen     1:25:48    
   3   16 104   LIZ TANE     1:30:39    
   4   17 108   Lianne Reaburn     1:30:44    
   5   19 105   SUGAR TE Paa     1:31:44    
   6   22 188   Hilda Halkyard-Harawira     1:36:24    
   7   24 107   cindy Cornwall     1:39:24    
   8   26 183   Nana Kairua     1:53:13    
   9   27 189   Connie Adams     2:00:54    
              167   Carolyn Matthews     DNF    
                                               
   
Male  –  6km V1 Rudderless 
                                               
  Place   OA   Race No   Name               Time    
    Short Course                    
   1    1 148   Marcel Hellesoe     41:53    
   2    2 147   Matt Wickham     42:42    
   3    3 150   Caesar Fuemana     43:15    
   4    4 164   Des Daniels     46:34    
   5    5 149   Caleb Tamarua Toa     46:39    
   6    6 152   Kaiel Torea Masters     50:04    
   7    7 165   Jacob Parry     52:53    
   8    8 153   Jack Riely     55:47    
   9    9 151   Pirirpi Pakinga     1:01:27    
                                               
                                               
                                               
Male  –  12km V1 Rudderless 
                                               
  Place   OA   Race No   Name               Time    
    Junior                    
   1    1 113   Te Otimi Patara     1:12:58    
   2    2 176   Joshua Leilua     1:15:27    
   3    4 156   Kingi Herewini     1:15:40    
   4    3 115   Ash Roozendaal     1:15:40    
   5    6 154   Rhei Pare     1:19:36    
   6    7 193   Dylan Taute     1:22:32    
   7    8 114   Maori Tere     1:25:20    
   8    9 155   Joe Vainepoto     1:26:25    
                                               
                                               
Male  –  12km V1 Rudderless 
                                               
  Place   OA   Race No   Name               Time    
    Open                    
   1    5 117   Teremoana Tere     1:18:39    
   2   10 116   Maori Kava Tere     1:32:22    
   3   11 120   Ralph Ruka     1:44:52    
   4   12 118   Mohi Pakinga     1:49:57    
                                               
                                               
                                               
Male  –  24km V1 Rudderless 
                                               
  Place   OA   Race No   Name               Time    
                                               
    Open                    
   1    1 138   Jörn Scherzer     2:23:23    
   2    2 130   Mitch Olds     2:25:41    
   3    3 132   Mark Malaki-Williams     2:26:10    
   4    4 194   Shannon moon     2:26:43    
   5    5 128   Paddy Harding-Rimene     2:26:44    
   6    6 131   Felipe Dos Santos     2:28:30    
   7    7 133   Tupu King     2:29:23    
   8    9 136   Kisione Fonua     2:31:14    
   9   10 137   jeff ah Kuoi     2:32:54    
  10   12 139   Esera Aumua     2:35:03    
  11   13 160   Hoturene Herewini     2:35:12    
  12   14 184   Troy Dalmon     2:35:34    
  13   22 190   Brad Anderson     2:44:55    
  14   27 191   Wiri Hohepa     3:05:21    
  15   28 159   John Ama     3:10:45    
  16   29 134   Junior Pauka     3:12:07    
              158   Rutene Gabel     DNF    
              135   David Apelu     DNF    
                                               
                                               
    Master                    
   1    8 125   karl humberstone     2:30:50    
   2   11 161   Clayton Wikaira     2:33:55    
   3   16 119   kraig cornwall     2:38:53    
   4   17 157   Richard Pehi     2:41:16    
   5   18 186   Ray Lambert     2:41:44    
   6   19 196   lee poimafiti     2:42:43    
   7   24 122   Leon Collison     2:49:42    
   8   25 123   Michael Sala     2:50:08    
   9   26 195   Porter Jason     2:55:53    
  10   30 179   Allen Mitchell     3:12:34    
  11   31 126   Derek Walmsley     3:17:00    
              127   aaron Te Ahuahu     DNF    
                                               
    Snr Master                    
   1   15 141   Anthony Cribb     2:36:18    
   2   20 142   Richard Waldegrave     2:42:54    
   3   21 140   rob cameron     2:43:00    
   4   23 162   Bunny Palmer     2:47:18    
   5   32 146   Malcolm Hohepa     3:18:08    
              144   William (colin) Cawlins     DNF    
              185   Morrie Hay     DNF

 


Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...