Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

RACE RESULTS 2011

logo front of web black

1st Place in the Man, Woman, Junior Man and Junior Woman Catagories all recieve tickets to Tahiti to compete in Te Aito on 16th July
1st across the line in the Mens and Woman race receive start of the art Viper Vaa Paddles 
Lyn Hadrup was the lucky Winner of the MAUI KANU AITO V1

            

RACE NO NAME Time Place Overall Place CATEGORY
3 Joshua Perese 59.06 1   V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
87 Tupu King 1.03.22 2   V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
6 Levi Motu 1.07.33 3   V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
4 DJ Mahara 1.08.41 4   V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
5 Julius Petersen 1.16.00 5   V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
95 Jesse Rihaki 1.26.02 6   V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
102 Kingi Herewini DNF DNF   V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
50 Conan Herbert 1.29.34 1 2 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
56 Kingi Gilbert 1.30.16 2 3 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
52 Mark Malaki-Williams 1.31.32 3 4 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
85 Paora Monk 1.33.16 4 6 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
53 Sean Herbert 1.33.48 5 7 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
99 Stephen Rouleston 1.34.29 6 8 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
59 Joern Scherzer 1.36.35 7 9 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
51 Kisione Fonua 1.39.30 8 11 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
55 jeff ah kuoi 1.40.59 9 14 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
103 Bradley Anderson 1.44.29 10 16 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
49 Michael Sala 1.46.00 11 19 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
58 Teremoana Tui Tere 1.52.20 12 23 V1 Rudderless – Open Men
54 TIHOPU Heimoana (New Cal) DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Open Men
100 Filipe Alonso DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Open Men
57 lance hibbert DNS DNS DNS V1 Rudderless – Open Men
38 MIHIMANA Jerry (New Cal) 1.27.32 1 1 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
41 Tonga White 1.32 2 5 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
35 Clayton  Wikaira   1.37.22 3 10 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
91 Richard Pehi 1.40.32 4 12 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
48 jason lloyd 1.40.48 5 13 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
36 Gordon McKay 1.41.42 6 15 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
46 Jason Paora Porter 1.45.35 7 17 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
43 kraig cornwall 1.50.22 8 21 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
39 Miimetua Siliar 1.53.47 9 24 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
34 Nigel Draper 1.54.13 10 25 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
42 Aaron Te Ahuahu 1.58.43   27 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
44 Rehua Pussell 1.59.16   28 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
40 Owen Pau’u 2.05.24   30 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
45 Daryl Leaf (Aus) 2.21.25   31 V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
33 Maori Kava Tere DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
37 Judge Poutapu DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
47 James Barret DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
101 Rod hibbert 1.45.48 1 18 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
96 Bunny Palmer 1.48.58 2 20 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
60 Athol Gardner 1.50.39 3 22 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
62 Jean Chicou (Tahiti) 1.55.30 4 26 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
94 Daniel Kaiawe 2.04.56 5 29 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
66 Mike Colenso-Mita 2.28.10 6 32 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
61 Tim Tapsell DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
63 Richard Waldegrave DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
64 Tony Carne DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
65 Henare Karauna DNF DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
73 Rhei Pare 32.33.20 1    V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
82 Mike Rogerson  40.42.80 2   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
74 mohi pakinga DNF DNF   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
75 Wetere Taka-Brown DNF DNF   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
81 Maori Kava Tere DNF DNF   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
7 Kamilla Brown 1.17.5 1 4 V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
86 Riana King 1.20.7 2 6 V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
8 Kataraina Brown 1.24.5 3 8 V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
10 Natalie Barke 1.52.0 4 22 V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
84 Cheyden Rapana DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
11 Sally Motu DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
9 Deidre Hills DNS DNS   V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
19 Kinu Lucas (Tahiti) 1.14.6 1 1 V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
24 Vesna Aroha Radonich 1.15.3 2 2 V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
22 Pauline Benson 1.19.3 3 5 V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
20 Ma Meti 1.28 4 10 V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
21 Mei Tuicolo (Aus) DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
23 Rebekka Still DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
88 Nyree King 1.22.3 1 7 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
93 Rosina Wikaira 1.27.7 2 9 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
15 Sasha Beamsley 1.34.9 3 14 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
13 Lesa Clarke 1.36.1 4 15 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
17 Tracy Gilmore 1.37.2 5 16 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
14 Rosie Mitchell 1.40.6 6 18 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
92 Ngaire Pehi 1.48.8 7 19 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
16 Tangihaere Ormsby 1.49.1 8 20 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
12 Birgit Meister 1.50.2 9 21 V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
28 Frida Faura (Tahiti) 1.16.8 1 3 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
25 Liz Tane 1.28.3 2 11 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
90 Karyn Misipeka 1.29.6 3 12 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
27 Betty Anne Monga 1.33.2 4 13 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
32 Maria Tetohu 1.38.5 5 17 V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
26 Analatu Wolfgramm-McKay DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
29 Nana Kairua DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
31 Joss Scott DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
30 Tania Albert DNS DNS V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
83 Hilda Harawira 1.57.9 1 23 V1 Rudderless – Gld Master Women (55+)
1 Lyn Hadrup DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Gld Master Women (55+)
2 Sherry Carne DNF DNF V1 Rudderless – Gld Master Women (55+)
78 Storme Pare 26.58 1   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
76 Patiariki Mitchell 30.26 2   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
89 Tina Sala 43.41 3   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
77 Angie Poutapu 46.12 4   V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
79 Liz Nelson 50.46 5 V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
70 Koha Alofa Vitolio 08:53.8 1 2  V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (11-12) 
80 Logan Rogerson 08:14.4 1 1 V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Boys (11-12) 
68 Piripi Pakinga 15:09.9 2 6 V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Boys (11-12) 
67 Metua Ewart DNS DNS V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Boys (11-12) 
69 Inamaru Tere 09:21.7 2 3 V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (11-12) 
72 Rautea Mitchell 10:34.2 1 4 V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (8-10) 
71 Rahera Taka-Brown 12:19.2 2 5 V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (8-10) 

            


Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...