Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

RACE RESULTS 2010

logo front of web black

Place Overall Time Race # Name Division Division Place
1 2.23.24 54 Shannon Moon 24km V1 Rudderless РOpen Men (20-39)  1
2 2.25.05 62 Stephen Roulston 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 2
3 2.26.43 48 Mario Mausio 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 3
5 2.27.12 141 Rudolf Berking Wlliams 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 4
6 2.28.14 49 Mark Malaki-Williams 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 5
7 2.29.33 70 Honoura Taiarui 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 6
8 2.30.17 50 Troy Dolman 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 7
9 2.31.54 56 Paora Monk 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 8
10 2.32.17 52 Lance Roozendaal 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 9
11 2.32.33 139 Lance Hibbert 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 10
12 2.34.20 47 Jeff Ahkuoi 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 11
16 2.39.09 45 John Papalii 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 12
18 2.40.42 58 Paul Roozendaal 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 13
19 2.40.49 60 Bevan Roozendaal 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 14
24 2.46.15 51 Tama Hata 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 15
25 2.46.38 57 Aaron Kereopa 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 16
26 2.47.26 55 Junior Pauka 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 17
28 2.49.02 53 Michael Sala 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 18
DNF 59 Tua Henry 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
DNF 61 Allen Mitchell 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
DNF Taiarui Horwura 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
4 2.27.01 44 Tonga White 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 1
13 2.35.17 37 Leon Collison 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 2
14 2.37.21 73 Leon Rossbotham 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 3
15 2.37.42 71 Jason Lloyd 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 4
17 2.40.28 46 Raymond Timihou 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 5
21 2.43.25 42 RIchard Pehi 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 6
22 2.43.48 39 Clayton Wikaira 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 7
23 2.45.02 38 Raymond Lambert 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 8
29 2.50.31 140 Rod Hibbert 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 9
30 2.51.04 41 Rehua Pussell 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 10
31 2.53.38 40 Aaron te ahuahu 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 11
33 2.57.11 43 Jason Paora Porter 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 12
35 3.04.32 36 Mike Colenso-Mita 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 13
DNF 35 Martin Helleur 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
20 2.42.15 63 Richard Waldegrave 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 1
27 2.48.33 66 Bunny Palmer 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 2
32 2.55.52 138 Mike Paki 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 3
34 2.59.11 72 Rick Minhinick 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 4
DNS 64 Rikimoana Williams 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59)
DNS 65 Bill Halkyard 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59)
12KM JUNIOR MENS RACE
1 1.10.25 2 Hemi Wahapango 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
2 1.13.32 3 Jackson Tamaariki-Campbell 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
3 1.14.27 4 Joshua Perese 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
4 1.17.22 68 Maddison Johns 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
5 1.19.16 6 Kingsley Smith 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
6 1.20.19 5 Turanga Barclay-Kerr 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
7 1.23.44 1 Apanui Poihipi-Tiraha 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
8 1.26.05 7 Aubrey Fretwell 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
6KM SHORT COURSE MENS RACE
1 39.27 125 Taniora Motu 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
2 39.48 118 Teremoana Tui Tere 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
3 40.3 117 Maori Kava Tere 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
4 41.55 126 Nigel Mahara 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
5 42.28 61 Allen Mitchell 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
6 43.02 121 Vaun O’Callaghan 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
7 43.28 124 Damian Mahara 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
8 47.34 123 Ash Roozendaal 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
9 51.16 119 Wetere Taka-Brown 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
10 51.26 120 Aaron Brown 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
11 51.3 136 Metua Ewel 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
WOMENS RACE RESULTS
PLACE TIME RACE NUMBER NAME RACE CATEGORY  DIVISION PLACE
8 1.22.40 10 Milla Brown 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16) 1
14 1.25.56 13 Dale Thomas 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16) 2
15 1.26.27 11 Epenesa Iosua 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16) 3
21 1.27.52 9 Kata Brown 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16) 4
22 1.27.58 12 Tu-Ira Stowers 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16) 5
24 1.31.39 8 Alyssa-Jean Savelio 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
3 1.19.34 20 Ngaire Pehi 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 1
4 1.20.33 22 Kelley Korau 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 2
5 1.21.44 14 Mereana Hodges 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 3
6 1.21.53 15 Maylene Papuni 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 4
9 1.23.39 18 Rosina Wikaira 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 5
11 1.24.39 21 Lesa Clarke 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 6
19 1.27.15 16 Nana Kairua 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 7
26 1.35.11 19 Sasha Beamsley 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 8
27 1.35.18 17 Tina Sala 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 9
1 1.15.12 25 Bernie Murch 12km V1 Rudderless РOpen Women (20-34)  1
2 1.15.16 24 Vesna Radonich 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34) 2
7 1.22.07 26 Raanj Rapana 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34) 3
12 1.24.53 69 Heeni Hope 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34) 4
25 1.32.30 23 Ma Meti 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34) 5
10 1.24.14 32 Lianne Reaburn 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 1
13 1.25.38 28 Sugar Te Paa 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 2
16 1.26.30 27 Betty-Anne Monga 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 3
17 1.26.35 33 Joss Scott 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 4
18 1.27.03 31 Liz Tane 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 5
20 1.27.23 30 Audrey Wikiriwhi 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 6
23 1.28.16 34 Maria Tetohu 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 7
28 1.38.54 29 Tania Albert 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 8
43.32 131 Storme Pare 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 1
43.45 132 Hinewairere Warren 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 2
44.31 128 Natalie Barke 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 3
45.59 130 Tiahn Beuth-Pukepuke 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 4
46.2 134 Paelina Pauka 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 5
46.32 133 Tangihaere Ormsby 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 6
46.49 129 Tamara Taka-Brown 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 7
46.55 127 Patiariki Mitchell 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 8
STAND UP DIVISIONS
Place Overall TIME NAME DIVISION PLACE
1 44.47 101 Maika Nuku 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 1
2 45.20 115 Mark Jackson 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Snr Master Men (50-59) 1
3 45.58 142 Troy Huston 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 1
4 46.09 114 Mark Houghton 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Snr Master Men (50-59) 2
5 47.03 105 Jeremy stephenson 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 2
6 47.27 104 Gavin Houghton 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 3
7 48.22 146 Manu Bennett 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 2
8 49.02 111 Greg Barfoot 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 3
9 50.28 108 Eldon park 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 4
10 50.57 110 Sean Hovell 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 5
11 51.30 103 Peter Boyd 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 4
12 51.42 107 Clinton Toi 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 5
13 52.56 112 Tare Kereopa 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 6
14 53.12 149 Tom Dodson 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 7
15 53.21 102 Geoff Evison 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 6
16 54.23 143 Lopaka Powell 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 8
17 54.42 147 Reone Joyce 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 9
18 54.58 137 Mark Budd 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 10
19 55.55 144 Jared Hallingan 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 11
20 56.13 109 Turanga Kereopa 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 12
25 1.07.04 106 John Findlay 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 7
26 1.08.33 122 Jeffery Fox 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 13
DNS 145 Paul Crockvett 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
21 1.00.55 113 Victoria Stuart 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women (20-34) 1
22 1.01.37 116 Rose Houghton 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Snr Master Women (45-54) 2
23 1.05.12 150 Dallas Ashmore 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women (20-34) 3
24 1.05.35 148 Raanj Rapana 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women (20-34) 4

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...