Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

News

Race results are up!

by on Apr.12, 2010, under News, Updates

Comments Off on Race results are up! more...

Who is Paddling Saturday??

by on Apr.08, 2010, under News, Updates

97 Entries! Can we get 3 more?

Name

Division
Joshua Perese 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Aubrey Fretwell 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Apanui Poihipi-Tiraha 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16) 
Hemi Wahapango 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16) 
Jackson Tamaariki-Campbell 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16) 
Turanga Barclay-Kerr 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16) 
Kingsley Smith 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16) 
Alyssa-Jean Savelio 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Rachel Kingi 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Kata Brown  12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Milla Brown  12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Tu-Ira Stowers 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Dale Thomas 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Sasha Beamsley 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Mereana Hodges 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Maylene Papuni 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Nana Kairua 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Tina Sala 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Ngaire Pehi 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Lesa Clarke 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Kelley Korau 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Rosina Wikaira 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)  
Ma Meti 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34) 
Vesna Radonich 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34) 
Bernie Murch 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34) 
Betty-Anne Monga 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Sugar Te Paa 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Tania Albert 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Audrey Wikiriwhi 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Liz Tane 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Lianne Reaburn 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Joss Scott 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Maria Tetohu 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
RIchard Pehi 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Jason Lloyd 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Martin Helleur 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Mike Colenso-Mita 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Leon Collison 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Raymond Lambert 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Clayton Wikaira 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Rehua Pussell 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Jason Paora Porter 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Tonga White 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
Raymond Timihou 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49) 
aaron te ahuahu 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)  
Jeff Ahkuoi 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Mario Mausio 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Mark Malaki-Williams 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Troy Dolman 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Tama Hata 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Lance Roozendaal 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Michael Sala 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Shannon Moon 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Junior Pauka 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Paora Monk 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Aaron Kereopa 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Paul Roozendaal 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Tua Henry 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Bevan Roozendaal 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Allen Mitchell 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Stephen Roulston 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39) 
Bunny Palmer 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59)
Richard Waldegrave 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Rikimoana Williams 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Bill Halkyard 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Maori Kava Tere 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Teremoana Tui Tere 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Wetere Taka-Brown 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Aaron Brown 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Vaun O’Callaghan 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Jeffery Fox 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Ash Roozendaal 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Damian Mahara 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Taniora Motu  6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Epenesa Iosua 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Patiariki Mitchell 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 
Tamara Taka-Brown 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 
Tiahn Beuth-Pukepuke 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 
Storme Pare 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 
Hinewairere Warren 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+) 
Natalie Barke 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)  
Jeremy stephenson 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Clinton Toi 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Maika Nuku 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 
Geoff Evison 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 
Peter Boyd 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 
Gavin Houghton 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 
John Findlay 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49) 
Eldon park 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 
Turanga Kereopa 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 
Sean Hovell 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 
Greg Barfoot 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 
Tare Kereopa 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39) 
Victoria Stuart 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women (20-34) 
Mark Houghton 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Rose Houghton 6km Stand Up Paddle Board – Snr Master Women (45-54)
Comments Off on Who is Paddling Saturday?? more...

ONE MORE DAY!

by on Apr.07, 2010, under News, Updates

One more day…..Till online entries close! Remeber every V1 entry goes in the draw to win a Maui Kanu!! 

After 8th February Entries are $10 more on the day!

Comments Off on ONE MORE DAY! more...

Paddle NZ TIKI Shirts on Sale Now!

by on Jul.26, 2009, under News, Updates

P7231437

Comments Off on Paddle NZ TIKI Shirts on Sale Now! more...


Who’s Paddling?

by on Apr.14, 2009, under News, Updates

Race Entries recieved as at 17th April 2009. 0 days to go…See you at the race!

NAME Race Category
Hemi Wahapango 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Jackson Tamaariki-Campbell 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Joshua Manihera Perese 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Puturangi Tai-Rakena 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Teihotu Dubois (Tahiti) 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Troy Haronga 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Dale Thomas 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Ihipera Heke Sweet 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Rachel Kingi 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Rose king 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Raela Cuthers 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Jocelyn Scott 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Jocelyn Scott 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Mereana Mike 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Bernie Murch 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Diana Tauvale 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Kinu Lucas (Tahiti) 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Leanne Haronga 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Vesna Radonich 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Elizabeth Tane 14km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45+)
Maria Te Tohu 14km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45+)
Sugar Te Paa 14km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45+)
Anthony Cribb 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Jason lloyd 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Martin Helleur 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Tonga White 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Yves GREGORIS (Tahiti) 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Aaron Te ahuahu 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Clayton Wikaira 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Conan Herbert 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Jason eruera 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Jason Paora Porter 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Jeff Ah-kuoi 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
John Papalii 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Junior Pauka 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Mark Malaki-Williams 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Michael Sala 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Paora Monk 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Rudolf Berking Williams 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Tyrin Thomas 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
George Thomas 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Jeremy Walker 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Peter Reaburn 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Richard Waldegrave 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Ian Robertson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Master Jeremy Stephenson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Simon Carpenter 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Jane Hardcastle 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Women (35-44)
Troy Huston 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Turanga Kereopa 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Aaron McConchie 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Anthony Willis 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Chas Quin 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Daniel Kereopa 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Jamie Anderson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Lindsay Peak 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Lindsay Peak 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Paul Durling 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Shaun Hardcastle 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Dallas Ashmore 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women
Annabel Anderson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women (20-34)
Mark Houghton 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Snr Master Men (50+)
Rhei Pare 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Men (12+)
Paelina Pauka 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Te Arawhanaunga Minhinnick 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Heperi Harrison 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Jacqui Cribb 7km V1 Rudderless -Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Leyden Haronga 7km V1 Rudderless -Anyone Novice/Junior Men (12+)
Tania Albert 7km V1 Rudderless -Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Comments Off on Who’s Paddling? : more...

Te Aito Tahiti – Course Map

by on Apr.03, 2009, under News, Updates

Check out the course map for Te Aito – Tahiti! Click here

Comments Off on Te Aito Tahiti – Course Map more...

New Sponsor!

by on Apr.02, 2009, under News, Updates

Air Tahiti Nui comes on board as major Sponsor of Aotearoa Aito!

atnlogocolor-842kb

Comments Off on New Sponsor! more...

Entries open online now!

by on Mar.26, 2009, under News, Updates

Stay Tuned for 2010 Race information!!

Comments Off on Entries open online now! more...

Aotearoa Aito in the News

by on Mar.26, 2009, under News, Updates

Comments Off on Aotearoa Aito in the News more...

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...