Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

Results 2014

Division: 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)

Place    Time          Bib#             

    1     38:23               7  Inamaru Tere       

    2     39:14              13  Tari Stowers             

    3     40:00               6  Jasmine Monday           

    4     40:03              11  Manea Swann              

    5     40:36             116  Nikita Henare                      

    6     40:49              12  Nenni Disse              

    7     41:13              38  Samantha Cosgrove                   

    8     43:38             118  Rangi-Riana Williams     

    9     44:14               9  Fetuao Fa’avae           

   10     46:41              10  Jahkaya Taukei           

 Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)

Place    Time        Bib#             

    1   1:13:53              31  Koha-Alofa Vitolio       

    2   1:14:30              32  Akayshia Williams        

    3   1:17:17              30  Bec Rasmussen            

    4   1:18:10              29  Maddy Cooper             

    5   1:19:06              37  Storme Pare              

    6   1:20:23              34  Courtney Johansen        

    7   1:23:10              35  Aurora Akauola           

    8   1:27:07              36  Tiahn Beuth-Pukepuke     

    9   1:29:44              33  Jaleighquar Rahiri       

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women

Place    Time         Bib#             

    1   1:10:17              44  Marianna Hodges          

    2   1:10:19              48  Marama Elkington         

    3   1:12:17              46  Rose King                

    4   1:15:53              49  Vesna Radonich           

    5   1:18:17              43  Raanj Rapana             

    6   1:20:05              47  Lesa Clarke              

    7   1:21:31              42  Emilene Taulu            

    8   1:40:02             117  Abby Wilkinson                      

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)

Place    Time          Bib#             

    1   1:13:37              58  Ngaire Pehi              

    2   1:15:42              53  Yvonne Rogers            

    3   1:16:24             121  Nyree King               

    4   1:17:58              54  Shien-lu Stokesbary      

    5   1:19:56              55  Julia Pua-Tipokoroa      

    6   1:29:53              56  Tina Sala Kea            

    7   1:35:04              57  Tangihaere Ormsby        

 Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)

Place    Time         Bib#            

    1   1:18:11              61  Jenny Rasmussen          

    2   1:18:41              70  Raipoia Brightwell       

    3   1:19:43             119  Karyn Misipeka                    

    4   1:20:02              66  Lianne Reaburn           

    5   1:21:28              64  Tania Albert             

    6   1:21:38              69  Liz Tane                 

    7   1:22:00              72  Sugar Te Paa             

    8   1:24:08              62  Teina Taulu              

    9   1:24:25              67  Sharon Hawke

10   1:24:45              73  Henrietta Sakey

11   1:25:02              71  Nana Kairua

12   1:25:51              65  Hilda Halkyard-Harawira

13   1:26:10              68  Auds Wikiriwhi

14   1:31:16              63  Carolyn Matthews      

Division: Male 6km Short Course

Place    Time    Bib#

1     36:05               2  Harry McGrath

2     38:06              27  Desmond Daniels

3     40:43               4  Mason Matthews

4     41:10               5  Piripi Pakinga

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Men

Place    Time    Bib#

1   1:11:06              39  Teremoana Tere

2   1:18:12              40  Jordan Stuart

3   1:19:51              41  Mahaki Akauola

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)

Place    Time          Bib#

1   1:15:38             120  Maori Tere Snr

2   1:19:21             106  Allen Mitchell

  3   1:21:25              51  Junior Pauka

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)

Place    Time    Bib#          

    1   1:16:44             126  David King                      

    2   1:17:45              59  Robert Kraak      

    3   1:23:07              60  Shaye Pettit-Smith

Division: 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)

Place    Time          Bib#          

    1   1:08:12              14  Te Otimi Parata     

    2   1:09:27              17  Ash Roozendaal    

    3   1:10:25              20  Joshua Walters       

    4   1:11:16              25  Rhei Pare            

    5   1:11:42              22  JOSHUA LEILUA        

    6   1:11:45              21  Shaun Wright         

    7   1:13:03             124  Kingi Herewini      

    8   1:13:52              28  Joe Vainepoto        

    9   1:14:02              15  Marcel Hellesoe      

   10   1:15:01              19  Taikura Wakefield    

   11   1:15:05              26  Dan Barke            

   12   1:22:58              23  caleb tamarua-toa    

 Division: 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men

Place    Time          Bib#  

    1   2:09:37              84  Tupuria King          

    2   2:12:11              80  Jörn Scherzer         

    3   2:12:16              87  TAERO GEORGY          

    4   2:17:06              74  Paddy Rimene          

    5   2:17:17              85  Mark Malaki-Williams  

    6   2:20:16              91  Anthony BRINON        

    7   2:20:41              77  Kisione Fonua          

    8   2:23:48              88  Kier Henry            

    9   2:24:23              79  BOUYE ARNAUD          

   10   2:25:41              95  Troy Dolman           

   11   2:25:51             123  Brad Anderson         

   12   2:26:36              75  jeff ah kuoi          

   13   2:27:23              81  michel arai           

   14   2:29:30              92  Steeve Le pechoux     

   15   2:32:00              86  Hao Hu                

   16   2:33:24              89  Tuaru Kingi           

   17   2:34:14              90  Turanga Barclay-Kerr  

   18   2:44:12              82  Patrick Taikato       

Division: 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)

Place    Time          Bib#           

    1   2:18:52              98  CLAVEL Yann           

    2   2:19:11             104  Renzo Vernaudon       

    3   2:21:53             102  TUI PETELO            

    4   2:23:11              97  Leon Collison         

    5   2:25:18             100  Richard Pehi          

    6   2:26:14             103  Clayton Wikaira       

    7   2:26:43              96  GONTARD THEAU         

    8   2:27:45              99  kraig cornwall        

    9   2:27:49             105  Michael Sala          

   10   2:28:27             107  JASON ERUERA          

   11   2:30:12             101  Lee Poimafiti         

   12   2:35:09             125  Jason Porter           

   13   2:38:10             122  Tangi Tehau Thompson  

 Division: 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)

Place    Time          Bib

    1   2:26:00             108  Anthony Cribb         

    2   2:33:46             114  Rob Cameron           

    3   2:36:06             109  athol Gardner         

    4   2:39:19             111  DABIN NICOLAS         

    5   2:40:13             113  Craig Wallace         

    6   2:40:56             112  Bunny Palmer          

    7   2:47:45             110  Bill Halkyard          

 


Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...