Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

Archive for March, 2013

FAI VA’A SPOT PRIZE!

by on Mar.14, 2013, under Updates

IMG_2889

Comments Off on FAI VA’A SPOT PRIZE! more...

Entries as at 4pm Thursday 14th March 2013

by on Mar.14, 2013, under Updates

Te Otimi Patara 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
Maori Tere 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
Ash Roozendaal 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
Rhei Pare 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
Joe Vainepoto 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
Kingi Herewini 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
Joshua Leilua 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)

Bec Rasmussen 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)
Koha-Alofa Vitolio 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)
Tiahn Beuth-Pukepuke 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)
Kata Brown 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)
Milla Brown 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)
Storme Pare 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)

Tina Kea Sala 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Auriole Ruka 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Mereana Hodges 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Betty-Anne Monga 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
audrey wikiriwhi 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Julia Pua-Tipokoroa 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Yvette Heke 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Henrietta Sakey 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Tania Albert 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)

Kiwi Campbell 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women
Marianna Hodges 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women
Ma Meti 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women
Diana Malaki-Williams 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women

Maori Kava Tere 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Teremoana Tere 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Mohi Pakinga 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)

Jenny Rasmussen 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
Hilda Halkyard-Harawira 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
Nana Kairua 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
LIZ TANE 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
SUGAR TE PAA 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
Nyree King 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
cindy Cornwall 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
Lianne Reaburn 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
Carolyn Matthews 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)

kraig cornwall 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Ralph Ruka 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Mark Ashurst 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Leon Collison 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Michael Sala 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
lee poimafiti 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
karl humberstone 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Derek Walmsley 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
aaron Te Ahuahu 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
richard pehi 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)

Paddy Harding-Rimene 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Bruce Campbell 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Mitch Olds 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Felipe Dos Santos 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Mark Malaki-Williams 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Tupu King 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Junior Pauka 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
David Apelu 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Kisione Fonua 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
jeff ah kuoi 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Jörn Scherzer 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Esera Aumua 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Rutene Gabel 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
John Ama 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Hoturene Herewini 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Clayton Wikaira 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men

rob cameron 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Anthony Cribb 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Richard Waldegrave 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Bill Halkyard 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
William (Colin) Cawlins 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Hone Edwards 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Malcolm Hohepa 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Bunny Palmer 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)

Matt Wickham 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Marcel Hellesoe 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Caleb Tamarua Toa 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Caesar Fuemana 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Pirirpi Pakinga 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Kaiel Torea Masters 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Jack Riely 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Angel Daniels 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Des Daniels 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Jacob Parry 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)

Grace Riley 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Inamaru Tere 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Takau Heather Dean 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Emma-may Loretz 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Tyla-Jade Taniora 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)

Comments Off on Entries as at 4pm Thursday 14th March 2013 more...

Enter Now for 2013 Aotearoa Aito

by on Mar.10, 2013, under Updates

Comments Off on Enter Now for 2013 Aotearoa Aito more...

Entries As at Sunday 10th March

by on Mar.10, 2013, under Updates

Name Division
Te Otimi Patara 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
Maori Tere 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (U/19)
   
Bec Rasmussen 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)
Koha-Alofa Vitolio 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (U/19)
   
Tina Kea Sala 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Yvonne Rogers 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
Auriole  Ruka 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (40+)
   
Kiwi Campbell 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women
Jenny Rasmussen 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
Hilda Halkyard-Harawira 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
Nana Kairua 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
LIZ TANE 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
SUGAR TE PAA 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (50+)
   
kraig cornwall 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Ralph Ruka 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Mark Ashurst 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Leon Collison 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
Michael Sala 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
lee  poimafiti 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
   
Paddy Harding-Rimene 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Bruce  Campbell 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Mitch Olds 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Felipe  Dos Santos 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Mark Malaki-Williams 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
   
rob cameron 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Anthony Cribb 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Richard Waldegrave 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Bill Halkyard 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
   
Salvador, Max Fuemana 3km V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Boys (11-12)
   
Teremoana Tere 12km (Short Course )V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Mohi Pakinga 12km V1 (Short Course) Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Maori Kava Tere 12km  (Short Course) V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40+)
   
Matt Wickham 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Marcel Hellesoe 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Caleb Tamarua Toa 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Caesar Fuemana 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Pirirpi Pakinga 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Kaiel Torea Masters 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+)
Grace Riley 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Inamaru Tere 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Takau Heather Dean 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Emma-may Loretz 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Comments Off on Entries As at Sunday 10th March more...

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...