Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

Archive for April, 2011

RESULTS 2011

by on Apr.20, 2011, under Updates

Avaialble here http://www.aotearoaaito.com/race-results-2011/ 

Thanks to everyone who helped to make the day a success! It was certainly Aito Extreme this year!  Best of luck to Conan, Vesna, Milla and Josh who will be going to Tahiti to race in July! Also big congratulations to Lyn Hadrup who was the winner of the Maui Kanu AITO V1

Special thanks to all our friends from Tahiti who came to support the event. We are lucky to have you all here and appreciate all your help and support.

Thanks to Air Tahiti Nui, Maui Kanu, Viper Vaa, Zem footwear, Louise Henderson and Paddle NZ for all the prizes and spot Prizes.

Comments Off on RESULTS 2011 more...

Entries so far (as at 14th April 2011 -8:30am)

by on Apr.10, 2011, under Updates

Entries to date (14 April 2011 – 8:30am)

NAME CATEGORY
Sherry Carne 12km V1 Rudderless – Gld Master Women (55+)
Lyn Hadrup 12km V1 Rudderless – Gld Master Women (55+)
Julius Petersen 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men 
DJ Mahara 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men 
Levi Motu 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men 
Joshua Perese 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men
Deidre Hills 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
Sally Motu 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
Kamilla Brown 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
Kataraina Brown 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
Natalie Barke 12km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women 
Sasha Beamsley 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Birgit Meister 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Tina Sala 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Tracy Gilmore 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Rosie Mitchell 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Tangihaere Ormsby 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Lesa Clarke 12km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44) 
Mei Tuicolo (Aus) 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
Ma Meti 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
Vesna Aroha Radonich 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
Rebekka Still 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
Pauline Benson 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
Kinu Lucas (Tahiti) 12km V1 Rudderless – Open Women 
Tania Albert 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Betty Anne Monga 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Frida Faura (Tahiti) 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Analatu Wolfgramm-McKay 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Nana Kairua 12km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45-54) 
Owen Pau’u 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
kraig cornwall 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Daryl Leaf (Aus) 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Judge Poutapu 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Tonga White 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Nigel Draper 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Aaron Te Ahuahu 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
rehua pussell 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Maori Kava Tere 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Miimetua Siliar 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
MIHIMANA Jerry (New Cal) 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Gordon McKay 24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Clayton  Wikaira   24km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Kingi Gilbert 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
jeff ah kuoi 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Mark Malaki-Williams 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Conan Herbert 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Michael Sala 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Teremoana Tui Tere 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
TIHOPU Heimoana (New Cal) 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Kisione Fonua 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Sean Herbert 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
lance hibbert 24km V1 Rudderless – Open Men
Tim Tapsell 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Richard Waldegrave 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Athol Gardner 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Henare Karauna 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Mike Colenso-Mita 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Tony Carne 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Jean Chicou (Tahiti) 24km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50-59) 
Piripi Pakinga 3km V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Boys (11-12) 
Metua Ewart 3km V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Boys (11-12) 
Inamaru Tere 3km V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (11-12) 
Koha Alofa Vitolio 3km V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (11-12) 
Rautea Mitchell 3km V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (8-10) 
Rahera Taka-Brown 3km V1 Rudderless Tamariki Race – Girls (8-10) 
mohi pakinga 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Rhei Pare 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Wetere Taka-Brown 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Men (12+) 
Patiariki Mitchell 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Angie Poutapu 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Liz Nelson 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)
Storme Pare 6km V1 Rudderless – Short Course Women (12+)

Dont forget to get your entries in TODAY BEFORE MIDNIGHT – or it will cost you $10 extra to enter on the day

Every entry goes in the draw for a Maui Kanu V1 (You have to be present at the venue for all spot prizes)

Comments Off on Entries so far (as at 14th April 2011 -8:30am) more...

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...