Aotearoa Aito – Rudderless Va’a Race (NZ)

Archive for April, 2009

Results Now Posted. Story and Pix to follow!

by on Apr.19, 2009, under Updates

Thanks to Everyone for a Fabulous day!

click here to view results http://www.aotearoaaito.com/?page_id=48

Comments Off on Results Now Posted. Story and Pix to follow! more...

Kohimarama Yacht Club – Venue

by on Apr.15, 2009, under Updates

The Kohimarama Yacht Club is the venue for the registration and the prizegiving that will take place at the conclusion of the mens race.

Comments Off on Kohimarama Yacht Club – Venue more...

Who’s Paddling?

by on Apr.14, 2009, under News, Updates

Race Entries recieved as at 17th April 2009. 0 days to go…See you at the race!

NAME Race Category
Hemi Wahapango 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Jackson Tamaariki-Campbell 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Joshua Manihera Perese 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Puturangi Tai-Rakena 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Teihotu Dubois (Tahiti) 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Troy Haronga 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Men (19-16)
Dale Thomas 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Ihipera Heke Sweet 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Rachel Kingi 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Rose king 14km V1 Rudderless – Junior Women (19-16)
Raela Cuthers 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Jocelyn Scott 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Jocelyn Scott 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Mereana Mike 14km V1 Rudderless – Master Women (35-44)
Bernie Murch 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Diana Tauvale 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Kinu Lucas (Tahiti) 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Leanne Haronga 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Vesna Radonich 14km V1 Rudderless – Open Women (20-34)
Elizabeth Tane 14km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45+)
Maria Te Tohu 14km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45+)
Sugar Te Paa 14km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Women (45+)
Anthony Cribb 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Jason lloyd 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Martin Helleur 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Tonga White 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Yves GREGORIS (Tahiti) 28km V1 Rudderless – Master Men (40-49)
Aaron Te ahuahu 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Clayton Wikaira 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Conan Herbert 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Jason eruera 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Jason Paora Porter 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Jeff Ah-kuoi 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
John Papalii 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Junior Pauka 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Mark Malaki-Williams 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Michael Sala 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Paora Monk 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Rudolf Berking Williams 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
Tyrin Thomas 28km V1 Rudderless – Open Men (20-39)
George Thomas 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Jeremy Walker 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Peter Reaburn 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Richard Waldegrave 28km V1 Rudderless – Snr Master Men (50+)
Ian Robertson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Master Jeremy Stephenson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Simon Carpenter 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Men (40-49)
Jane Hardcastle 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Master Women (35-44)
Troy Huston 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Turanga Kereopa 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Aaron McConchie 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Anthony Willis 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Chas Quin 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Daniel Kereopa 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Jamie Anderson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Lindsay Peak 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Lindsay Peak 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Paul Durling 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Shaun Hardcastle 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Men (20-39)
Dallas Ashmore 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women
Annabel Anderson 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Open Women (20-34)
Mark Houghton 7km Stand Up Paddle Board – Snr Master Men (50+)
Rhei Pare 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Men (12+)
Paelina Pauka 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Te Arawhanaunga Minhinnick 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Heperi Harrison 7km V1 Rudderless – Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Jacqui Cribb 7km V1 Rudderless -Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Leyden Haronga 7km V1 Rudderless -Anyone Novice/Junior Men (12+)
Tania Albert 7km V1 Rudderless -Anyone Novice/Junior Women (12+)
Comments Off on Who’s Paddling? : more...

Te Aito Tahiti – Course Map

by on Apr.03, 2009, under News, Updates

Check out the course map for Te Aito – Tahiti! Click here

Comments Off on Te Aito Tahiti – Course Map more...

New Sponsor!

by on Apr.02, 2009, under News, Updates

Air Tahiti Nui comes on board as major Sponsor of Aotearoa Aito!

atnlogocolor-842kb

Comments Off on New Sponsor! more...

Looking for something?

Use the form below to search the site:

Still not finding what you're looking for? Drop a comment on a post or contact us so we can take care of it!

Blogroll

A few highly recommended websites...